Blogger Widgets

Liked us?

Fresh Batches for CS Foundation, Executive and Professional

KCC, a leading CS and CA Coaching Institute for the last 10 years is going to start Fresh Batches for CS Foundation, Executive and Professional Courses. Interested students may call at 98887-45849, 97808-08413.

Search

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Tuitions for CS Foundation,CS Executive and Professional Program in Ludhiana;

Krishan Commerce Classes is the only institute in Ludhiana(Punjab) which provides specialized Tuitions to CS Foundation, CS Executive  and CS Professional Program students.

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

How to check Enrollment status of CS Foundation,Executive and Professional Programme

Procedure
1. logon to www.icsi.in
2. Click on New student registration on the right side
3. Click on  Registration status on left side

CS Foundation,Executive and Professional Programme Admit Card June 2013 Examinations

Download CS Foundation, CS Executive and CS Professional Programme Admit Card from the website
http://icsi.indiaeducation.net/

Procedure
1. Select your Programme Course
2. Fill Registration Number

Sunday, May 19, 2013

Online Registration for CS Executive by CMA/CWA Foundation passed students of ICMAI

while submitting online registration form for CS Executive by CMA/CWA Foundation passed students there is no separate category for  CMA Foundation Passed. As per the ICSI Guidelines such CMA foundation passed students are required to submit their form under the Commerce Graduate category and proceed accordingly.It means that Fee payable shall be Rs. 9000 as payable by Commerce Graduate, not Rs. 8500 which is paid by CS Foundation passed students.

Online Registration CS Executive Course by CPT passed students

while submitting online registration form for CS Executive by CPT passed students there is no separate category like CPT passed students. As per the ICSI Guidelines such CPT passed students are required to submit their form under the Commerce Graduate category and proceed accordingly.It means that Fee payable shall be Rs. 9000 as payable by Commerce Graduate, not Rs. 8500 which is paid by CS Foundation passed students.

Thursday, May 16, 2013

Last Date for Registration for CS Executive December 2013 Examinations

Last date for registration for CS Executive December Examination is 31st May 2013.
Fee - Rs. 9000
Note: Submit the application for online at www.icsi.in and save Rs. 500 to Rs. 600 and time

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Criteria for passing CS Executive Exams


                   How to Pass CS Executive Level
A student is said to have passed both the modules together if he secures "a minimum of 40 marks in each paper and an aggregate of 50% in all the papers of both the modules put together.

Criteria for passing CS Executive Exams


                   How to Pass CS Executive Level
A student is said to have passed both the modules together if he secures "a minimum of 40 marks in each paper and an aggregate of 50% in all the papers of both the modules put together.

Sunday, April 14, 2013

E-mail ids of different officials of ICSI Student Section Department

Contact Numbers of Student Section Department of ICSI relating to Registration,Examination,Exemption related complaints









Directorate of Student Services
DirectorSohan Lal0120-45220142014
Deputy DirectorA K Srivastava45220832083
Desk Officer (S)K P Sasi45220562056
REGISTRATION - 0120 4522061
Admn.Officer/Desk OfficerT P Balasubramanian/Geetanjali S Rathore (Ms.)45220652065
Senior Assistant D P Dagar/ M S Bhagwan45220612061
Senior AssistantV K Ratra/ Rajesh Sharma45220622062
AssistantRajni Sharma (Ms.)45220632063
Senior AssistantAnju Gupta (Ms.)45220642064
Post Registration, Oral / Postal Coaching & Computer Training- 0120 4522071
Admn. OfficerS P Singh45220742074
Desk OfficerArchana Goel (Ms.)45220722072
Senior AsssitantHarvinder Kaur (Ms.)45220732073
Enrolment / Exemption/ Switchover - 0120 4522081
Admin. OfficerS Hema Malini (Ms.)45220742074
Senior AssistantNeelam Wadhwa (Ms.)45220842084
Junior AssistantNaveen Kumar45220822082
Senior AssistantArchana Sethi (Ms.)45220852085
AssistantSiya Ram45220812081
Junior AssistantShikha Mittal (Ms.)45220862086
Junior AssistantNiranjan Sarkar45220872087